Choose Pest

Privacy Policy

– Updated January, 2018

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the GC Pest Control website, www.gcpestcontrol.com.au.

GC Pest Control is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. GC Pest Control is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future GC Pest Control customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. GC Pest Control takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

GC Pest Control reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. GC Pest Control reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

GC Pest Control welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us.

You Don't Need To Suffer Any Longer

Stop Pests Today

Contact Us

x
Natalie Falicz
Natalie Falicz
03:02 09 Jun 18
Absolutely five start service. I am so happy to find a company that is sincere and reliable. So happy to have found GC Pest control. Thankyou guys.
Adrian Mercer
Adrian Mercer
09:54 10 May 18
Great guys excellent service, they turn up on time and are no hassle, I have been using Jack and the boys for years on all my property’s and never have had a problem.
L J
L J
01:14 31 Aug 17
Highly recommended! Amazing service very friendly helpful staff, after trying 3 other companies will only be using GC pest from now on!
Tracey Horton
Tracey Horton
20:27 03 Sep 15
I am very pleased with the professional service l received last week. I called to make an appointment and they fitted into my work schedule . Very impressed l have used this company before and will continue to in the future. Look no further for great service!!
Jess Plant
Jess Plant
01:09 05 Sep 15
I called GC Pest Control when I saw a rat in my garage, they answered on a Sunday and booked me in for the next day. They were extremely thorough and affordable. I am pleased to say I haven't seen or heard of any rats since! Thanks GC Pest Control, I'll be recommending you to my friends.
See All Reviews
GC Pest Control Rated 5 / 5 based on 20 reviews. See Reviews